California communities in the fire zone
Original 2019 project data. Historical labels and values are retained as published.
| Community | Residents | Median Age | Median Household Income |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acton, CA | 7, 278 | 50.2 | $90,859 |
| Agua Dulce, CA | 3,598 | 47.3 | $105,685 |
| Arnold, CA | 2,798 | 57.4 | $54,398 |
| Avalon, CA | 3,778 | 34.5 | $62,986 |
| Bell Canyon, CA | 2,150 | 47.1 | $200,625 |
| Berry Creek, CA | 1,179 | 56 | $36,071 |
| Calabasas | 24,109 | 43.4 | $114,143 |
| Cedar Ridge, CA | 1,132 | 54.1 | $53,877 |
| Challenge-Brownsville, CA | 837 | 58.2 | $53,083 |
| Clear Lake Riviera, CA | 3,616 | 40.7 | $47,443 |
| Cobb, CA | 984 | 54.2 | $83,030 |
| Colfax, CA | 2,187 | 33.1 | $44,826 |
| Crestline, CA | 9,581 | 44.7 | $56,692 |
| Dollar Point, CA | 963 | 48.3 | $70,784 |
| Dunsmuir, CA | 9,581 | 44.7 | $56,692 |
| Elizabeth Lake, CA | 1,884 | 47.6 | $59,500 |
| Forest Meadows, CA | 1,249 | 51.3 | $6,759 |
| Frazier Park, CA | 2,440 | 42.1 | $31,714 |
| Georgetown, CA | 2,393 | 39.3 | $49,083 |
| Green Valley, CA | 1,314 | 63.3 | $88,269 |
| Grizzly Flats, CA | 954 | 51.3 | $47,889 |
| Happy Camp, CA | 800 | 54.6 | $27,361 |
| Harbison Canyon, CA | 4,199 | 42.9 | $83,616 |
| Hasley Canyon, CA | 1,137 | 42.9 | $61,338 |
| Idyllwild-Pine Cove, CA | 2,590 | 56 | $64,375 |
| Julian, CA | 878 | 60.2 | $66,250 |
| Kensington, CA | 5,573 | 51.8 | $140,000 |
| Kings Beach, CA | 2,824 | 33.6 | $46,023 |
| La Canada Flintridge, CA | 20,474 | 43.5 | $160,481 |
| Lake Arrowhead, CA | 10,612 | 43.5 | $67,949 |
| Lake Nacimiento, CA | 2,806 | 45.6 | $68,750 |
| Lake Sherwood, CA | 1,832 | 50.6 | $250,001 |
| Leona Valley, CA | 1,615 | 49.3 | $81,964 |
| Lewsiton, CA | 1,368 | 57.4 | $34,423 |
| Malibu, CA | 12,871 | 51.5 | $134,282 |
| Mono Vista, CA | 3,346 | 43.2 | $68,257 |
| Mountain Ranch, CA | 1.045 | 60.8 | $34,929 |
| Nevada City, CA | 3,112 | 53.3 | $43,614 |
| Palos Verdes Estates, CA | 13,591 | 50.2 | $180,815 |
| Phoenix Lake, CA | 4,278 | 51.7 | $90,500 |
| Pine Mountain Club, CA | 1,571 | 47.9 | $64,118 |
| Pine Valley, CA | 1,878 | 38.5 | $103,173 |
| Pioneer, CA | 1,094 | 57.6 | $60,569 |
| Red Corral, CA | 1,850 | 45.8 | $96,679 |
| Rolling Hills, CA | 1,684 | 55 | $206,932 |
| Rolling Hills Estate, CA | 8,229 | 50.5 | $131,471 |
| Running Springs, CA | 4,427 | 42.1 | $58,684 |
| Santa Susana, CA | 1.042 | 47.6 | $68,269 |
| Shasta, CA | 1,771 | 52.6 | $46,724 |
| Shingletown, CA | 2,261 | 61 | $41,985 |
| Soulsbyville, CA | 2,348 | 36.5 | $75,361 |
| Sunnyside-Tahoe City, CA | 1,267 | 44.3 | $74,955 |
| Tahoe Vista, CA | 1,290 | 32.2 | $53,571 |
| Tahoma, CA | 675 | 48.9 | $73,125 |
| Topanga, CA | 7,705 | 46.5 | $120,404 |
| Twain Harte, CA | 2,694 | 55.5 | $51,111 |
| Val Verde, CA | 2,928 | 32.8 | $83,487 |
| Yosemite Valley, CA | 996 | 41.7 | N/A |
Open the interactive map · Download the community data (JSON)